Schedule of Holy Masses

and Places

TBILISI:

Cathedral Church (G. Abesadze str. #4):

Sunday -      12:00 (Georgian)

Saturday -    17:30 (Sunday Mass in English)

Weekdays - 18:00 (Winter time at 17:30)

Church of Stt. Peter & Paul (I. Javakhishvili str. #55):

Sunday -       10:00 (English)

                       11:30 (Georgian)

                       14:00 (Armenian Rite)

                       17:00 (Latin)

Weekdays -  09:00

RUSTAVI (Tbilisi str. #28):

Sunday -      16:30

Friday -         14:30

GORI (Ninoshvili str. #89):

Sunday -       11:00

Tuesday and Saturday - 08:00

Monday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday - 18:00

​Bethleemi (Akhalkhiza):

Sunday -         15:00

Wednesday - 14:00 

KAKHETI: (Vil. Khizabavra, Lagodekhi region)

​Mtisdziri –     Saturday 16:00

Khiza –          Sunday    11:00

Khizabavra - Sunday    14:00

Sanavardo -  Sunday    16:00

 

AKHALTSIKHE (Rabati - Al. Kazbegi str. #62):

Sunday –      11:00

Capuchin Friary:

Monday -     17:00 (Holly Mass)

Friday -         17:00 (Adoration)

 

Ivlita: Sunday – 15:00

 

VALE (Tamar Mephe str. #72):  

​Sunday – 12:00 

Sunday mass on Saturday - 16:00

Weekdays - 16:00 (During Advent time 07:00)

  

Borjomi: First Saturday of Month - 16:00

 

ARALI: ( Vil. Arali, Adigeni region)

Sunday - 13:30

Sunday mass on Saturday - 16:00

Weekdays - 10:00 (During Advent time 07:00)

​(Monday: "Irmis Eklesia" - 10:00)

UDE: (Vil. Ude, Adigeni region)

“Pirdapirebi” Chapel:

Sunday - 11:30

Friday   -  11:30

 

​“Kveda Eklesia” Church:

Sunday - 09:30

Friday  -   13:30

​Benara:  Every Other Sunday - 17:00  (Winter - 16:00)

KHIZABAVRA (Vil. Khizabavra, Aspindza region):

Sunday -                11:00

Vargavi: Sunday - 15:00

KUTAISI: (Newport str. 12):

Sunday -       11:00

Weekdays -  08:30

BATUMI: (Gogebashvili str. #60a)

Sunday - 17:00 (Winter - 16:00)

Akhalsheni: Sunday - 15:30

​Ozurgeti: Monday -    17:00 (Winter time - 16:30)

​Chiatura: Saturday -   15:30

© 2020 კავკასიის ლათინ კათოლიკეთა

სამოციქულო ადმინისტრაცია